Erratum

Predicting clinically significant prostate cancer using DCE-MRI habitat descriptors (Oncotarget (2018) 9 (37125-37136) DOI: 10.18632/oncotarget.26437)

N. Andres Parra, Hong Lu, Qian Li, Radka Stoyanova, Alan Pollack, Sanoj Punnen, Jung Choi, Mahmoud Abdalah, Christopher Lopez, Kenneth Gage, Jong Y. Park, Yamoah Kosj, Julio M. Pow-Sang, Robert J. Gillies, Yoganand Balagurunathan

Research output: Contribution to journalComment/debate

Abstract

This article has been corrected: During production, the author name for this article was given incorrectly. The proper author name is shown below. N. Andres Parra Original article: Oncotarget. 2018; 9:37125-37136. https://doi.org/10.18632/oncotarget.26437.

Original languageEnglish (US)
Number of pages1
JournalOncotarget
Volume10
Issue number21
StatePublished - Jan 1 2019

Fingerprint

Names
Ecosystem
Prostatic Neoplasms

ASJC Scopus subject areas

  • Oncology

Cite this

Erratum : Predicting clinically significant prostate cancer using DCE-MRI habitat descriptors (Oncotarget (2018) 9 (37125-37136) DOI: 10.18632/oncotarget.26437). / Andres Parra, N.; Lu, Hong; Li, Qian; Stoyanova, Radka; Pollack, Alan; Punnen, Sanoj; Choi, Jung; Abdalah, Mahmoud; Lopez, Christopher; Gage, Kenneth; Park, Jong Y.; Kosj, Yamoah; Pow-Sang, Julio M.; Gillies, Robert J.; Balagurunathan, Yoganand.

In: Oncotarget, Vol. 10, No. 21, 01.01.2019.

Research output: Contribution to journalComment/debate

Andres Parra, N, Lu, H, Li, Q, Stoyanova, R, Pollack, A, Punnen, S, Choi, J, Abdalah, M, Lopez, C, Gage, K, Park, JY, Kosj, Y, Pow-Sang, JM, Gillies, RJ & Balagurunathan, Y 2019, 'Erratum: Predicting clinically significant prostate cancer using DCE-MRI habitat descriptors (Oncotarget (2018) 9 (37125-37136) DOI: 10.18632/oncotarget.26437)', Oncotarget, vol. 10, no. 21.
Andres Parra, N. ; Lu, Hong ; Li, Qian ; Stoyanova, Radka ; Pollack, Alan ; Punnen, Sanoj ; Choi, Jung ; Abdalah, Mahmoud ; Lopez, Christopher ; Gage, Kenneth ; Park, Jong Y. ; Kosj, Yamoah ; Pow-Sang, Julio M. ; Gillies, Robert J. ; Balagurunathan, Yoganand. / Erratum : Predicting clinically significant prostate cancer using DCE-MRI habitat descriptors (Oncotarget (2018) 9 (37125-37136) DOI: 10.18632/oncotarget.26437). In: Oncotarget. 2019 ; Vol. 10, No. 21.
@article{aaf683b4d3874eb6b6ee6cede9f074ef,
title = "Erratum: Predicting clinically significant prostate cancer using DCE-MRI habitat descriptors (Oncotarget (2018) 9 (37125-37136) DOI: 10.18632/oncotarget.26437)",
abstract = "This article has been corrected: During production, the author name for this article was given incorrectly. The proper author name is shown below. N. Andres Parra Original article: Oncotarget. 2018; 9:37125-37136. https://doi.org/10.18632/oncotarget.26437.",
author = "{Andres Parra}, N. and Hong Lu and Qian Li and Radka Stoyanova and Alan Pollack and Sanoj Punnen and Jung Choi and Mahmoud Abdalah and Christopher Lopez and Kenneth Gage and Park, {Jong Y.} and Yamoah Kosj and Pow-Sang, {Julio M.} and Gillies, {Robert J.} and Yoganand Balagurunathan",
year = "2019",
month = "1",
day = "1",
language = "English (US)",
volume = "10",
journal = "Oncotarget",
issn = "1949-2553",
publisher = "Impact Journals",
number = "21",

}

TY - JOUR

T1 - Erratum

T2 - Predicting clinically significant prostate cancer using DCE-MRI habitat descriptors (Oncotarget (2018) 9 (37125-37136) DOI: 10.18632/oncotarget.26437)

AU - Andres Parra, N.

AU - Lu, Hong

AU - Li, Qian

AU - Stoyanova, Radka

AU - Pollack, Alan

AU - Punnen, Sanoj

AU - Choi, Jung

AU - Abdalah, Mahmoud

AU - Lopez, Christopher

AU - Gage, Kenneth

AU - Park, Jong Y.

AU - Kosj, Yamoah

AU - Pow-Sang, Julio M.

AU - Gillies, Robert J.

AU - Balagurunathan, Yoganand

PY - 2019/1/1

Y1 - 2019/1/1

N2 - This article has been corrected: During production, the author name for this article was given incorrectly. The proper author name is shown below. N. Andres Parra Original article: Oncotarget. 2018; 9:37125-37136. https://doi.org/10.18632/oncotarget.26437.

AB - This article has been corrected: During production, the author name for this article was given incorrectly. The proper author name is shown below. N. Andres Parra Original article: Oncotarget. 2018; 9:37125-37136. https://doi.org/10.18632/oncotarget.26437.

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/record.url?scp=85063674754&partnerID=8YFLogxK

UR - http://www.scopus.com/inward/citedby.url?scp=85063674754&partnerID=8YFLogxK

M3 - Comment/debate

VL - 10

JO - Oncotarget

JF - Oncotarget

SN - 1949-2553

IS - 21

ER -